Menu
Home Page

Staff at Whitehouse Community Primary

Come and meet the staff at our school.


Headteacher : Mrs A Hall

Deputy Headteacher: Mr I Williams

Assistant Headteachers: Miss  A Siddall/ Mrs H Wassermeyer

 

Phase Leader EYFS:  Mrs C Pycroft

Phase Leader KS1 : Mrs A Ashenden

Phase Leader Y3/4: Mrs H Wassermeyer

Phase Leader Y5/6: Miss R Verrall

SENDCo: Mrs S Porter

Family Support: Mrs S van der Gucht

SMSC Coordinator: Mme C Godet

School Business Manager: Mrs C Anderson

Headteacher's PA: Mrs D Whight

Pastoral Support Worker: Mrs S Allen

Attendance Officer: Mrs C Poulter

Office Administrators: Miss S McCullum (Team Leader)

                                   Mrs R Davey, Miss S Furzer, Mrs J Murphy

ICT Support: Mrs K Welsford

Librarian: Mrs J West

Resources Assistant: Mrs K Baldwin

 

Year Group

Teacher

Class name

Nursery

Ms. Wardale/Mrs Bradley

 

Morning - Dolphins

Afternoon- Turtles
 

Reception

Miss White

Miss Tempest

Mrs Pycroft/Mrs Moss

Puffins

Starfish
Seahorses

Year 1 

Mrs Bartholomew
Mr Fenelon

Mrs Ashenden

Elephants
Giraffes

Lions

Year 2

Mrs Shaw/Mrs Greenwood

Miss Woor

Mr Gooday

Mrs Evans

Squirrels

Foxes

Hedgehogs

Badgers- year 2 support class

Year 3

Mrs Wassermeyer/Mrs Greggor

Mrs Snape

Mr Christopher

Mrs Hawkins

Dragons

Cobras

Poison Dart Frogs

Lizards- year 3 support class

Year 4

Mrs Fountain

Mr Gifford

 

Owls

Rabbits

 

Year 5

Mr Burch
Miss Verrall

Mrs Lamb

Mr J Hayward

Red Pandas
Jaguars

Lemurs- year 5 support class

Year 6

Miss Siddall
Mr Johnson

Mrs Shinn

 

Spider Monkeys 
Toucans

Bengal Tigers- year 6 support class

 

Teaching Assistants/Cover Supervisors/HLTAs                                                             

Mrs R Abdelrazig           Miss M Akbareian           Mrs L Anderson

Mrs M Ansell                  Miss H Bias                    Mrs M Bilner  

Mrs J Clark                    Mrs C Cockroft                Mrs  Cornwell 

Mrs C Davies                 Mrs S Farn                      Miss D Fenn 

Mrs S Flory                    Mrs V Frettingham          Mrs R Frost  

Mrs E Garwood             Mrs J Giles                      Miss J Horne

Mrs S Huffey                 Mrs D Jackaman             Mr H Jarrett

Mrs S Johnson              Mrs P Jones                    Mrs D Lockwood

Mrs S Mallett                 Mrs L Manning                Mrs J Moore 

Mrs K Peck                    Mrs K Reddington          Mrs H Rudland 

Miss L Rudland             Miss N Scott                   Ms N Salmon

Mrs C Shalka                Miss G Silburn                Mrs T Smy  

Mrs N Twomey             Miss S Underwood          Mrs S Vincent 

Mrs T Warner               Mrs K Welham                 Mrs J Whittaker 

Mrs E Wilcox                Mrs P Zantboer               

 

Senior Midday Supervisors

Miss S Bedford       Mrs L Ranson

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs N Baldwin             Miss E Biggs              Miss A Bolt

Mrs S Bradford            Mrs L Bullard              Mrs K Fairweather

Mrs B Gooding            Mrs C Gundry             Miss L Harris 

Mrs E Kraja                 Mrs J Powell               Mrs C Prior 

Mrs C Stammers         Mrs S Torr

 

Cleaning/Caretaking

Mr L Fromant (Site Manager)

Mrs N Baldwin          Mrs K Cook              Mrs D Dale  

A Gibbins                 Mrs E Kraja               Mrs L Ranson

Mr J Wyatt

 

Top