Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

SCHOOL CLUBS

Academic Year 2019-20

 

Autumn Term 1

 

Day

Years Invited

Club

Teacher

Monday

Years 1 & 2

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Years 5 & 6

Dodgeball

Choir

Football (Girls)

Mr Joscelyne

Mr Moore

Ms Horne

Tuesday

Year 1 & 2

Year 3 & 4

Year 5 & 6

Multi Sports

Dodgeball

Football (Boys)

Ms Salmon

Mr Christopher

Mr Jordan

Wednesday

Year 2

Year 3 & 4

Years 5 & 6

Gymnastics

Football (Boys)

Netball

Mr Jordan

Mr Bradford

Ms Salmon

Thursday

Years 1

Years 3 & 4

Years 4, 5 & 6

Years 4, 5, 6

Gymnastics

Football (Girls)

Tag Rugby (Mixed)

Chess (Lunchtime)

Mr Jordan & Ms Horne

Mrs Reddington

Mr Haywood

Mrs Hall

Friday

Years 4, 5 & 6

Table Tennis (Lunchtime)

Mr Jordan

 

Autumn Term 2

 

Day

Years Invited

Club

Teacher

Monday

Years 4, 5 & 6  

Years 4, 5 & 6

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Tag Rugby

Dance

Choir

Mr Hayward

Mrs Zantboer

Mr Moore

Tuesday

Years 1 & 2   

Year 3

Years 3 & 4

Years 5 & 6

Inclusive Sports

Gymnastics

Cooking Club

Dodgeball

Ms Salmon

Mr Jordan

Mme Godet

Mr Taylor

Wednesday

 

Years 3 & 4

Years 5 & 6

Years 5 & 6

Boys Football

Netball

Basketball

Mr Bradford

Ms Salmon

Mr Jordan

Thursday

Years 1 & 2

Year 4, 5 & 6

Years 3 & 4

Years 3 & 4

Years 5 & 6

Yoga (Lunch Time)

Chess Club

Netball

Art Club

Boys Football  

Ms Salmon

Mrs Hall

Miss Jaspal

Mrs Edwards

Mr Jordan

Friday

Years 4, 5 & 6

Table Tennis

(Lunch Time)

Mr Jordan

 

Spring Term 1

 

Day

Years Invited

Club

Teacher

 

Monday

Year 1

Lunchtime Story Club

Mrs Porter

Years 3 & 4

Outdoor Play/Games

Mr Donowa

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Choir

Mr Moore

Years 5 & 6

Girls Football 

Miss Horne

Tuesday

Year 1

Film Club

Miss Sach & Miss Hunt

Years 3 & 4

Cooking Club

Mme Godet

Year 3 & 4

Story Writing

Mr Trimmer & Ms Jaspal

Years 5 & 6

Archery

Mr Bradford

Wednesday

Year 1 & 2

Archery

Mr Jordan

Year 2

Inclusive Sports

 (Lunch Time)

Mr Jordan & Ms Salmon

Years 5 & 6

Netball

Ms Salmon

Thursday

Year 2

Outdoor Play/Games

Ms Salmon

Year 3 & 4

Yoga

Mrs Thorpe

Years 5 & 6

Boys Football 

Mr Jordan

Years 5 & 6

Inclusive Sports

Mr Miles

Friday

Years 4, 5 & 6

Table Tennis

 (Lunch Time)

Mr Jordan

Years 5 & 6

Creative Writing Competition Club

(Lunch Time)

Mrs Greggor

Years 5 & 6

Basketball

Mr Jordan

Spring Term 2

 

Day

Years Invited

Club

Teacher

Monday

Reception, Year 1 & 2

Lunchtime Story Club

Mrs Porter

Years 3 & 4

Handball

Mr Bradford

Years 5 & 6

Girls Football 

Miss Horne

Tuesday

Years 3 & 4

Cooking Club

Mme Godet

Years 3 & 4

Archery

Mrs Shaw & Mrs Cox

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Chess Club (Lunch Time)

Mr Johnson

Years 4, 5 & 6

Fit4Fun

External Coach & Ms Salmon

Years 5 & 6

Boys Football

Mr Jordan

Wednesday

Years 1 & 2

Indoor Sports Games

(Lunch Time)

Ms Salmon

Years 3 & 4

Basketball

Mr Jordan

Years 5 & 6

Netball

Ms Salmon

Thursday

Years 1 & 2

Science Club

Miss White

Years 1 & 2

Indoor Football

Mr Jordan

Years 3 & 4

Gardening Club

Mr Hobhouse

Years 4, 5 & 6

Gymnastics

Ms Salmon

Friday

Years 4, 5 & 6

Table Tennis  (Lunch Time)

Mr Jordan

Years 5 & 6

Handball

External Coach & Mr Jordan

To find out more about our exciting Sports' Clubs go to Learning - Subject Pages and Physical Education or click on the link below: 

https://www.whcps.org/physical-education/

Top