Menu
Home Page

PE Timetable (Whole School)

Whole School PE Timetable - Autumn Term 2 (2020/21)

 

EYFS PE

 

  Nursery

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue

Dolphins

(am Group)

Friday

(10:00am - 10:30am)

Marlow Rd Hall

Dolphins

(pm Group)

Friday

(12:30pm - 1:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall

 

  Reception

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Starfish

Wednesday

(9:15am - 10:15am)

Marlow Rd Hall Outdoor Learning / Physical Development

Seahorses

Tuesday

(9:15am - 10:15am)

 (Delivered by LJ)

Marlow Rd Hall
Puffins

Thursday

(9:15am - 10:15am)

Marlow Rd Hall

Monday (PPA)

(1:00pm – 3:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall

 

 

KS1 PE

 

  Year 1

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Lions

Monday

(9:00am – 10:00am)

 (Delivered by LJ)

Marlow Rd Hall

Thursday (PPA)

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Giraffes

Tuesday

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall

Thursday (PPA)

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Elephants

Wednesday

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall

Friday

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

KS1 Playground

 

  Year 2

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Cobras

Thursday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Dining Hall

Wednesday (PPA)

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Frogs

Monday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Dining Hall

Friday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Dragons

Tuesday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall

Wednesday (PPA)

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

KS1 Playground

 

 

Lower KS2 PE

 

  Year 3

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Rabbits

Friday

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Tuesday (PPA)

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Badgers

Wednesday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Tuesday (PPA)

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Owls

Thursday

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Monday

(1:00pm – 2:00pm)

KS1 Playground

 

  Year 4

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Hedgehogs

Friday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Dining Hall

Monday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS1 Playground
Squirrels

Wednesday

(9:00am – 10:00am)

(Delivered by LJ)

Dining Hall

Monday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS2 Playground
Robins

Monday

(10:45am – 11:45am)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Thursday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS2 Playground
Foxes

Tuesday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Dining Hall

Friday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

KS2 Playground

 

 

Upper KS2 PE

 

  Year 5

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Pandas

Wednesday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Waterford Rd Hall

Tuesday (PPA)

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Dining Hall Field
Lemurs

Friday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Tuesday (PPA)

(12:00pm – 1:00pm)

Dining Hall Field
Jaguars

Thursday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Waterford Rd Hall

Wednesday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Dining Hall Field

 

  Year 6

 

Class

 

PE – Lesson 1 Venue PE – Lesson 2 Venue
Toucans

Wednesday

(12:00pm – 1:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Friday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Waterford Rd Hall
Tigers

Monday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Waterford Rd

Hall

Tuesday

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Waterford Rd Hall
Chameleons

Tuesday

(12:00pm – 1:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Thursday (PPA)

(12:00pm – 1:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall
Ocelots

Monday

(12:00pm – 1:00pm)

Marlow Rd

Hall

Thursday (PPA)

(2:00pm – 3:00pm)

Marlow Rd Hall

 

Top