Menu
Home Page

Staff at Whitehouse Community Primary

Come and meet the staff at our school.


Headteacher : Mrs A Hall

Deputy Headteacher: Mr I Williams

Deputy Headteacher: Miss A Siddall

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo: Mrs S Porter

Assistant Headteacher / English Lead: Mrs R Greggor

 

Phase Leader EYFS: Mrs C Pycroft

Phase Leader KS1 : Mrs H Thorpe

Phase Leader Y3/4: Mrs S Gooch

Phase Leader Y5/6: Mr R Johnson

 

Pastoral Support Lead: Miss N Brinkley

Pastoral Support Worker: Mrs K Gotts

Behaviour Support Worker/Thrive Practitioner: Miss M Green

 

SMSC Coordinator: Mme C Godet

PE Specialist/Teacher: Mr L Jordan

Music Instructor: Mr S Blomfield

 

School Business Manager: Mrs S Pettitt

HR Officer: Mrs D Whight

 

Senior Finance and Admin Officer:  Miss S McCullum

 Admin Officer responsible for Admissions:  Mrs R Davidson

 Admin Officer responsible for Attendance: Miss S Furzer

Customer Service Apprentice: Miss C Last

 

SEND Administration Officer: Mrs J Murphy

 

ICT Support: Mrs K Welsford

 

Librarian: Mrs J West

 

 

Year Group    

Teacher

Class name

Nursery

Mrs Vince/Mrs Wilcox                             

 

 

Dolphins


 

Reception

 

Mrs Mahoney

Miss Starling/Mrs Evans

Mrs Pycroft           

 

Puffins

Seahorses
Starfish

Year 1 

 

Mrs Shaw/Miss Howard
Miss White

Mrs Thorpe

 

Elephants
Giraffes

Lions

Year 2

 

Miss Swansborough

Mr Donowa

Miss Bias

 

 

Cobras

Dragons

Frogs

 

Year 3

 

Miss Tempest

Mr Joscelyne 

Miss Bligh

Mrs Gooch

 

 

Badgers

Foxes

Owls

Rabbits

 

Year 4

 

Miss Jaspal

Mrs Greggor/Mrs Hawkins

 

 

Hedgehogs

Squirrels

 

Year 5

Mrs Gelling

Mr Johnson

Mr Taylor

Mrs Waters

 

Jaguars

Lemurs

Lizard

Red Pandas

 

Year 6


Mr Trimmer

Miss Siddall/Miss Payne

Mr Christopher

Mrs Cox/Mrs Edwards

 

 

Chameleons 

Ocelots  
Tigers

Toucans

 

Intervention

Mrs Bartholomew

 

 

Teaching Assistants/Cover Supervisors/HLTAs  
Mrs K ArnoldMrs E Biggs Mr T Bradford
Mrs C DaviesMrs S FarnMiss D Fenn
Ms R FennMrs S FloryMrs E Garwood
Mrs J GilesMiss J HorneMiss L Manning
Mrs A MayhewMrs J MooreMrs K Peck
Ms K ReddingtonMiss E RosherMrs H Rudland
Ms N SalmonMrs C ShalkaMiss S Smart
Miss T WarnerMrs K WelhamMrs J Whittaker
Mrs E WilcoxMrs P Zantboer 
Teaching Assistant Apprentices
Mr J DunnettMiss M LovegroveMiss L McMahon
Senior Midday Supervisors
Mrs L RansonMrs R Gooding 
Midday Supervisors
Mrs S BradfordMrs L BullardMiss K Chadney
Ms R FennMiss N FiddamanMrs C Gundry
Miss R JarrettMrs E KrajaMrs S Loveridge
Miss R MillerMr C PipeMs A Platt
Ms C StammersMrs R StarlingMrs S Torr
Mrs T Wintrup  
Site Caretaker
Mrs L Ranson
Site Maintenance Worker
Mr G King
Cleaning
Mr J ClutterhamMrs S ElyMs R Fenn
Mrs E KrajaMr J Wyatt 
Mrs S BradfordMrs L Bullard 

       

 

 

Top