Menu
Home Page

Staff at Whitehouse Community Primary

Come and meet the staff at our school.


Headteacher : Mrs A Hall

Deputy Headteacher: Mr I Williams

Deputy Headteacher: Miss A Siddall

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo: Mrs S Porter

Assistant Headteacher / English Lead: Mrs R Greggor

 

Phase Leader EYFS: Mrs C Pycroft

Phase Leader KS1 : Mrs S Gooch

Phase Leader Y3/4: Mrs H Thorpe

Phase Leader Y5/6: Mr R Johnson

 

Pastoral Support Lead: Miss N Brinkley

Pastoral Support Worker: Mrs K Gotts

Behaviour Support Worker/Thrive Practitioner: Miss M Green

 

SMSC Coordinator: Mme C Godet

PE Specialist/Teacher: Mr L Jordan

 

School Business Manager: Mrs S Pettitt

HR Officer: Mrs D Whight

 

Senior Finance and Admin Officer:  Miss S McCullum

 Admin Officer responsible for Admissions:  Mrs R Davidson

 Admin Officer responsible for Attendance: Miss S Furzer

Customer Service Apprentice: Miss C Last

 

SEND Administration Officer: Mrs J Murphy

 

ICT Support: Mrs K Welsford

 

Librarian: Mrs J West

 

 

Year Group    

Teacher

Class name

Nursery

Miss Tempest                             

 

 

Dolphins


 

Reception

 

Mrs Mahoney

Miss White

Mrs Pycroft/Miss Starling           

 

Puffins

Seahorses
Starfish

Year 1 

 

Miss Bias
Mr Joscelyne

Miss Hunt / Mrs Cox

 

Elephants
Giraffes

Lions

Year 2

 

Mrs Gooch/Mrs Smy

Miss Knights

Mrs Shaw/Mrs Edwards

 

 

Cobras

Dragons

Frogs

 

Year 3

 

Mrs Greggor/Miss Swansborough 

Miss Bligh

Mr Donowa

 

 

Badgers

Owls

Rabbits

 

Year 4

 

Mr Trimmer

Mrs Thorpe

Miss Jaspal

Mr Hobhouse

 

 

Foxes

Hedgehogs

Robins

Squirrels

 

Year 5

Mrs Gelling

Mr Christopher

Mrs Waters

 

Jaguars

Lemurs

Pandas

 

Year 6

Mr Moore
Miss Till/Miss Siddall

Mr Taylor/Mrs Walker

Mr Johnson

 

Chameleons 

Ocelots  
Tigers

Toucans

 

Intervention

Mrs Bartholomew

Mrs Evans

Mrs Hawkins

 

 

Teaching Assistants/Cover Supervisors/HLTAs  
Mrs L Anderson Mrs K Arnold Mrs E Biggs 
Mr T Bradford Mrs C Davies Mrs S Farn
Miss D Fenn Ms R Fenn Mrs S Flory
Mrs E Garwood Mrs J Giles Miss J Horne
Miss L Manning Mrs A Mayhew Mrs J Moore
Mrs K Peck Mrs J Powell Ms K Reddington
Mrs H Rudland Ms N Salmon Mrs C Shalka
Miss S Smart Miss T Warner Mrs K Welham
Mrs J Whittaker Mrs E Wilcox Mrs P Zantboer
Teaching Assistant Apprentices
Mr J Dunnett Miss M Lovegrove Miss L McMahon
Senior Midday Supervisors
Miss S Bedford Mrs L Ranson  
Midday Supervisors
Mrs S Bradford Mrs L Bullard Ms R Fenn
Mrs R Gooding Mrs C Gundry Mrs E Kraja
Mrs S Loveridge Miss R Miller Mrs C Pipe
Mrs C Prior Mrs R Snowling Ms C Stammers
Mrs R Starling Mr J Tallent Mrs S Torr
Site Caretaker
Mrs L Ranson
Site Maintenance Worker
Mr G King
Cleaning
Mr J Clutterham Mrs D Dale Ms R Fenn
Mrs A Gibbins Mrs E Kraja Mr J Wyatt
Mrs S Bradford Mrs L Bullard Mrs R Snowling

       

 

 

Top